Jury 2020

Anna Konjetzky – Choreographer and Artist
Toula Limnaios – Artistic Direction cie. toula limnaios
Honji Wang, Choreographer and Artistic Director  WR – Wang Ramirez
Richard Wherlock – Director Ballett Basel
Gregor Zöllig – Artistic Director & Chief Choreographer Staatstheater Braunschweig

Jury Production Awards 2020

Kevin Haigen – Artistic Director Bundesjugendballett
Guido Markowitz – Director Ballett Theater Pforzheim
Garry Stewart – Director Australian Dance Theatre
Stephan Thoss -Director and Chief Choreographer Nationaltheater Mannheim
Martin Stiefermann –   Artistic Director Residence Program Schloss Bröllinn e.V.
Ed Wubbe – Director Scapino Ballett, Rotterdam

Pre-Jury 2020

Henrietta Horn – Choreographer, Dancer, Lecturer at Folkwang Universität der Künste
Gregor Zöllig – Artistic Director & Chief Choreographer Staatstheater Braunschweig
Johannes Wieland – Artistic Director and Choreographer Dance Company Staatstheater Kassel

 JURY 2019

Dirk Elwert, Fachvermittlung Tanz der ZAV Künstlervermittlung (prejury) 
Katrin Hall , Director Göteborgs Operans Danskompani
Nanine Linning,  Dance Company Nanine Linning / Theater Heidelberg
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatstheater Hannover
Johannes Öhman, Intendant Staatsballett Berlin
Gregor Zöllig, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig (prejury)

JURY PRODUKTIONSPREISE 2019

Stéphen Delattre, Production Award Delattre Dance Company
Kevin Haigen, Bundesjugendballett-Production Award
Garry Stewart, Tanja Liedtke Scholarship at then Astralian Dance Theatre
Martin Stiefermann, Artistic Director residence program Schloss Bröllinn e.V.
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Ed Wubbe, Scapino Produktionspreis

JURY 2018

Dirk Elwert, Fachvermittlung Tanz der ZAV Künstlervermittlung (prejury) 
Nanine Linning,  Dance Company Nanine Linning / Theater Heidelberg
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatstheater Hannover
Marguerite Donlon, Choreographer and Artistic Director DDC.RD1st Coach and Mentor
 Johannes Öhman, Intendant Staatsballett Berlin from season 2018/19
Adriana Pous, Director DantzaZ Dance Company
Gregor Zöllig, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig (prejury)

JURY PRODUKTIONSPREISE 2018

Stéphen Delattre, Prodcktion Award Delattre Dance Company
Kevin Haigen, Bundesjugendballett-Production Award
Yuki Mori, Production Award Theater Regensburg Tanz
Adriana Pous, Residance Award DantzaZ Dance Company
Garry Stewart, Tanja Liedtke Scholarship at the Australian Dance Theatre
Ed Wubbe, Scapino Produktion Award

JURY 2017

Stéphen Delattre, Delattre Dance Company
Marguerite Donlon, Independent Choreographer and Artistic Director DDC. RD1st Coach and Mentor (Vorjury) 
Dirk Elwert, Fachvermittlung Tanz der ZAV Künstlervermittlung (prejury) 
Kevin Haigen, Artistic Director Bundesjugendballett
Katrin Hall, Director Göteborgs Operans Danskompani
Nanine Linning, Dance Company Nanine Linning/Theater Heidelberg
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatsoper Hannover-
Garry Stewart, Director, Australian Dance Company
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam

JURY 2016

Eric Gauthier, Director Gauthier Dance // Dance Company Theaterhaus Stuttgart
Kevin Haigen, Artistic Director Bundesjugendballett
Felix Landerer, Landerer & Company (prejury)
Nanine Linning, Dance Company Nanine Linning/Theater Heidelberg
Yuki Mori, Director Theater Regensburg Tanz
Jan Pusch
Garry Stewart, Director Australian Dance Theatre
Stephan Thoss, Intendant Tanz Nationaltheater Mannheim from season 2016/17
Helena Waldmann, Tanzregisseurin
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Ed Wubbe,Director Scapino Ballett, Rotterdam
Gregor Zöllig, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig (prejury)

JURY 2015

Eric Gauthier, Director Gauthier Dance
Kevin Haigen, Artistic Director BUNDESJUGENDBALLETT
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatsoper Hannover
Nanine Linning, Dance Company Nanine Linning/Theatre Heidelberg
Johannes Öhman, Director Royal Swedish Ballet
Yair Vardi, Director Suzanne Dellal Center, Tel Aviv
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam (Artistic Director)
Samuel Wuersten, Director Holland Dance Festival, Artistic Director Rotterdam Dansacademie

VORJURY 2015

Jan Pusch, Artistic Director Staatstheater Tanz Braunschweig
Jean Renshaw, free Choreographer and Director

JURY 2014

Eric Gauthier, Director Gauthier Dance
Kevin Haigen, Artistic Director BUNDESJUGENDBALLETT
Katrin Hall, free choreographer, Island
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatsoper Hannover
Jan Pusch, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam (Artistic Director)

JURY 2013

Kiri Haardt, Universität der Künste, Bern
Marguerite Donlon, Director Ballett Saarländisches Staatstheater
Nanine Linning, Director Dance Company Nanine Linning/Theater Heidelberg
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatsoper Hannover
Jan Pusch, Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig
Yohan Stegli, acting Artistic Director BUNDESJUGENDBALLETT
Stephan Thoss, Director Ballett Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Christiane Winter, Director Tanztheater International
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballett Rotterdam (Artistic Director)

JURY 2012

Kiri Haardt, Universität der Künste, Bern
Jan Pusch,  Artistic Director & chief choreographer Tanztheater Staatstheater Braunschweig
Yohan Stegli, acting Artistic DirectorBUNDESJUGENDBALLETT
Stephan Thoss, Director Ballett Hessisches Staatstheater Wiesbaden
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Christiane Winter, Director Tanz Theater International
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (Artistic Director)
Gregor Zöllig, Direcktor Tanztheater Bielefeld

JURY 2011

Eric Gauthier, Gauthier Dance, Stuttgart
Kiri Haardt, Universität der Künste, Bern
Prof. Birgit Keil, Director Ballett Staatstheater Karlsruhe
Jörg Mannes, Director Ballett Staatsoper Hannover
Christian Spuck,chief choreographer Ballett Stuttgart
Yair Vardi, Director Suzanne Dellal Center, Tel Aviv
Richard Wherlock, Director Ballett Basel
Pierre Wyss
Ed Wubbe, Director Scapino Ballet Rotterdam (Artistic Director)

JURY 2010

Kriztina de Chate
Nanine Linning       
Christiane Winter     
Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny     
Richard Wherlock                
Ed Wubbe    
Jörg Mannes

JURY 2009

Ted Brandsen   
Marguerite Donlon   
Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny      
Constanza Macras  
Jörg Mannes
Ana Mondini
Richard Wherlock    
Christiane Winter
Ed Wubbe    

JURY 2008

Ted Brandsen          
Marc Jonkers
Eva-Maria Lerchenberg-Thöny      
Ivan Liška
Jörg Mannes
Stephan Thoss        
Christiane Winter     
Ed Wubbe    

JURY 2007

Itzik Galili      
Daniela Kurz
Ivan Liška
Jörg Mannes
Paul Organisak  
Christiane Winter    
Ed Wubbe  
Pierre Wyss  
Renato Zanella        

JURY 2006

Birgit Keil    
Marguerite Donlon   
Jörg Mannes
Henning Paar           
Christian Spuck       
Stephan Thoss        
Sergei Vanaev         
Richard Wherlock    
Christiane Winter     
Ed Wubbe    
Samuel Wuersten  
Pierre Wyss               

JURY 2005

Ted Brandsen     
Marguerite Donlon   
Ivan Liška
Carla Maxwel
Jean Renshaw
Christian Spuck  
Stephan Thoss        
Christiane Winter     
Ed Wubbe

JURY 2004

Kevin O’Day   
Henning Paar   
Jean Renshaw
Stephan Thoss
Richard Wherlock    
Ed Wubbe    
Pierre Wyss

JURY 2003

Jochen Heckmann  
Ivan Liška     
Giorgio Mancini
Amanda Miller   
Ashely Page
Martin Puttke
Jean Renshaw   
Joachim Schlömer   
Uwe Scholz            
Stephan Thoss         
Jochen Ulrich        
Christiane Winter
Pierre Wyss

JURY 2002      

Jean Renshaw
Stephan Thoss        
Richard Wherlock    
Christiane Winter    
Ed Wubbe
Pierre Wyss  

JURY 2001      

Silviana Bayard      
Irina Pauls    
Jean Renshaw     
Stephan Thoss    
Christiane Winter    
 Samuel Wuersten             
Renato Zanella                   
Pierre Wyss

JURY 2000      

Giorgio Mancini
Irina Pauls
Martin Puttke
Jean Renshaw       
Birgit Scherzer
Philippe Talard     
Stephan Thoss
Konstanze Vernon
Samuel Wuersten           
Pierre Wyss

JURY 1999      

Bertrand d’At
Philip Landsdale
Ivan Liška     
Irina Pauls  
Qu Ping
Jean Renshaw   
Birgit Scherzer
Richard Wherlock
Renato Zanella

JURY 1998      

Mehmet Balkan
Susanne Linke        
Qu Ping
Birgit Scherzer
Stephan Thoss      
Richard Wherlock
Pierre Wyss

JURY 1997

 Daniela Kurz
Qu Ping         
Birgit Scherzer
Heide Tegeder         
Stephan Thoss           
Jochen Ulrich           
Richard Wherlock
Pierre Wyss

JURY 1996

Ben van Cauwenbergh
Robert Denvers         
Martin Puttke 
Arila Siegert
Bernd Schindowski    
Uwe Scholz                
Philippe Talard          
Pierre Wyss  

JURY 1995

Germinal Cassado   
Richard Jacoby     
Birgit Keil
Gradimir Pankow  
Philippe Talard      
Joachim Schlömer
Arila Siegert

JURY 1994

Mehmet Balkan       
Germinal Cassado
Ingrid Collet   
Richard Jacoby   
Robert North
Gradimir Pankow   
Martin Puttke
Arila Siegert  
Yuri Vamos    
Pierre Wyss  

JURY 1993

Martin Puttke 
Uwe Scholz    
Heidrun Schwaarz     
Egbert Strolka
Heide Tegeder  
Jochen Ulrich

JURY 1992

Richard Jacoby    
Martin Puttke
Uwe Scholz    
Heidrun Schwaarz     
Egbert Strolka

JURY 1991

Marion Buchmann     
Germinal Cassado
Ingrid Collet            
Heide Tegeder          
Pierre Wyss

JURY 1990

Helmut Scheier
Heide Tegeder       
Jochen Ulrich
Yuri Vamos

JURY 1989

Paolo Bortoluzzi     
Marion Buchmann     
Germinal Cassado   
Roger George
Helmut Scheier
Jochen Ulrich 
Pierre Wyss  

JURY 1988      

Marion Buchmann
Roger George
Jurek Makarowski
Jochen Ulrich 
Helmut Scheier

JURY 1987      

Michael Gawrikow    
Lothar Höfgen
Imre Keres     
Dieter Klos     
Brigitte Kurze 
Helmut Scheier