•  
  • Here: Stream of the Award Ceremony from 3.7.2021

  •  

The 2022 award winners have been determined:

1. price:  “Simposio“, Lia Claudia Latini, Italy
2. price: “Cinderellas“, Alexander Stavropoulos, Greek
3. price: “Ordinary People“, Marco di Nardo / Juan Tirado, Italy / Spain
3. prices: „Tie“, Zihao Chen, China

critic`s price: “Shade“, Xingxing Gong / Hua Bai, China
audience award: “Simposio“, Lia Claudia Latini, Italy  

Production Award from the Tanja Liedtke Foundation at Staatstheater Hannover: “32GG”, Giovanni Visone, Italy
Produktion Award MiR Dance Company,  Musiktheater im Revier:“Simposio“, Lia Claudia Latini, Italy
NTM-Production Award, Nationaltheater Mannheim:“We shall meet in the place where is no darkness”, Selene Martello / Dario Willmington, Italy / Germany
Produktion Award Theater Pforzheim:  “We shall meet in the place where is no darkness”, Selene Martello / Dario Willmington, Italy/ Germany
Produktion Award Theater Chemnitz„32GG“, Giovanni Visone, Italy
Produktion Award Theater Trier: “Where to start?”, Liam Francis, UK
Residence Award DantzaZ Dance Company“Cinderellas“, Alexander Stavropoulos, Greek

More informations you will find under “participants”

Participants 2021

Silvia Batet, Spain
Joshua Beamish, Canada
Catarina Casqueiro, Portugal
Li Chen, China
Cristian Cucco /Alice Beatrice Carrino , Italy
Sidonie Fosse / Johann Clapson,  France
Sabrina Gargano, Italy
Giovanni Insaudo, Italy
Drew Jacoby, USA
Gil Kerer, Israel
Mei Chen / Yannis Brissot, China / France
Maja Mirek, Poland
Sofia Nappi, Italy
Maria Chiara de` Nobili / Alexander Miller, Italy/Germany
Anat Oz, Israel
Diego de la Rosa / Safet Mistele, Spain / Germany
Javier Ubell, USA
Kirsten Wicklund, Canada
Jacob Williams, USA
Nicola Wills, Australia/Belgium

 

 

THE 2020 PRIZE WINNERS HAVE BEEN SELECTED 

1st Prize: “Trial”, Tu Hoang, Vietnam
2nd Prize: “Space”, Frantics Dance Company, Italy / Spain
3rd Prize: “Toothpicks”, Francisco Banos Diaz, Spain
3rd Prize: “Carnegie Solo”, Samuel Young-Wright, Australia
Critic`s Award: “AGR Duet”, Roberto Tedesco, Italy
Audience Award: “Trial”, Tu Hoang, Vietnam
NTM Production Award, Theater Mannheim: “AGR Duet”, Roberto Tedesco, Italy Theater Pforzheim Production Award: “Lunatica”, Roberto Doveri, Italy
Scapino Production Award: “Lunatica”, Roberto Doveri, Italy
Tanja Liedtke Scholarship at the Australian Dance Theater: “Trial”, Tu Hoang, Vietnam
Residence International Production Center Schloss Bröllin e.V .: “Peaux – deuxième Hymne”, Zoé de Sousa, France

The following invitations were issued:
Participation in Hangartfest, Festival di Danza Contemporanea, Italy: “DOMA”, Jeremy Galdeano / Vera Kvarcakova, France / Czech Republic
Participation Solo Coreografico, Exposure Price, Tanzfestival Frankfurt Edition 2020: “Carnegie Solo”, Samuel Young-Wright, Australia
Gallus Theater, Frankfurt, 2021: “Space”, Frantics Dance Company, Italy / Spain